?

Log in

 
 
21 November 2007 @ 06:28 pm
secrets post #8  
Just one day late. yey me! Enjoy them.

1.




2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.


Submissions post tonight. Now, start commenting....
 
 
 
do I dare to eat a peach?: (hmd L) so gorgeousstop_theworld on November 21st, 2007 06:41 pm (UTC)
3. Yeah, actually, pretty much.

4. ME TOO. *cries* Season one House/Cuddy was fluffier than it gets credit for.

5. GORGEOUS PICTURE. I love her.

6. SAME HERE. Christ.
ellixian: lisaellixian on November 21st, 2007 06:53 pm (UTC)
#2 - SO MUCH YES. At least they got rid of CIA chick FAST.

#3 - hmmm, never thought about it that way. And yet, I totally agree!

#4 - awwww. *flashes back to Season 1* I did find it strange that Cuddy didn't know House's birthday though. Maybe she forgot?

#5 - LOVELY SHOT. Wait, there are people who think LE is only a pretty face? Let me go rough them up.

#9 - WOW. GO YOU. So awesome.
What would Aretha Franklin do at this very moment?: [House] Coffee is the best drugso_bambiesque on November 21st, 2007 07:11 pm (UTC)
1. I love the picture, but uh, i disagree about next season being the last one.

3. LOL! SO TRUE!

5. ♥

7. I wouldn't say the worst EVER. I wasn't a big fan of the CIA story, but i disagree about it being the worst episode ever.

8. WHAT!? NO! SHE'S AMAZING! ILHER!
spankmypiratespankmypirate on November 21st, 2007 07:48 pm (UTC)
1. Oh yes. I love the show, but I agree that the next season should be the last. House as a character is getting pretty played out - you can't drag it on forever. Better to quit while you're ahead, sorta thing.

3. I am one of the 3 people on this Earth who thinks she has quite a bit of chemistry with House - but she has MORE with Foreman.

4. Me too!!

6. YES YES YES. YES. YEEEEEES.



Camile: House: Lisaicrush on November 21st, 2007 08:10 pm (UTC)
2, 3, 4, 5, 6 = I TOTALLY AGREE!
Dr. Nihilismdrnihilism on November 21st, 2007 08:39 pm (UTC)
2-6 they read my mind! Although they could have kept Old Fraud guy...I'll miss him most of all.
7 I can see their point, but I think there have been worse episodes.
dark & twisty is my middle nameeternal_saudade on November 21st, 2007 08:45 pm (UTC)
4) mine too...

6) i disagree, i <3 thirteen.

9) :)
|V|άςβε@ηthewlisian_afer on November 21st, 2007 09:16 pm (UTC)
01.) I agree 100%

08.) I agree 0%. XD

09.) I ♥ you.
Carla: (Chase)agent00 on November 21st, 2007 09:22 pm (UTC)
2,3,5,6,8 = agree
4= awwwwwwwwww <3
7= I agree 50% LOL
saviour ღ of ღ storybrooke: WGAaintshesweet_x on November 21st, 2007 09:51 pm (UTC)
2 - Agreed.
wild with hopelissie_pissie on November 21st, 2007 10:10 pm (UTC)
2 - AMEN.
3 - LMFAO. true story!
4 - :(!!!
5 - ♥ ♥ ♥
8 - NO, ILHER.
9 - beautiful secret. Autopsy is one of the best we've ever had.
♔: h / house&cuddy / coordinated couplenighttones on November 21st, 2007 10:47 pm (UTC)
#3, WORD!!!
#6, NOOO, I love her so hard!
#8, WORD!!!
Cinnacentury_fox on November 22nd, 2007 02:25 am (UTC)
4. adkmajsldkjas me too!!!!!
5. i agree!
7. i wouldn't go as far as to say worst episode ever, but it definitely was NOT one of my favorites.
8. i disagree, even though she gets annoying sometimes i still like her.
9. that's so sweet. ♥ and that was such a good episode!
Lauren: Canon. Bitches.wandersfound on November 22nd, 2007 02:26 am (UTC)
1 I agree. Well, maybe season 6. But I would hate for it to be one of those shows that just drags on until people start to hate it.
2 I like some of the new people. I just want him to choose already though.
3 Yep. Well, ok, she has some chemistry with House. She just has more with everyone else. Except like Cuddy and Wilson. So she has more with Foreman and Chase. Whatever. Ack.
6 I'm warming up to her. I totally have a girlcrush on Olivia Wilde now though.
7 Lol. I agree. Well, not worst ever, but not a good episode.
8 I'm starting to like her. Unfortunately, my guess is that she won't make it.
9 Aw, that's so sweet. I should donate my hair again. I think I have too many layers right now though. =/
loudxmusic: {HOUSE} House&Cuddy ; Can't you feel myloudxmusic on November 22nd, 2007 02:38 am (UTC)
2. I BASICALLY ONLY HAVE A PROBLEM WITH CIA SLUT AND 13. AND RIDICULOUSLY OLD FRAUD.

3. LOL.

4. Broke. My. Heart. And I wasn't even all into the shippy nature of House then.

5. I am still amazed that people think she's just a pretty face. It makes me want to kill something.

6. BITCH MAKES ME WANT TO PUNCH A BABY.

7. LOL THAT GUY WAS SUCH A BAD ACTOR. He looked in the camera like, 4730275 times.

8. DJKAHFJDA HELL NO. SHE IS AMAZING.

9. Easily one of the best episodes EVER. ♥
operaticingenue: Lisa+Doggyoperaticingenue on November 22nd, 2007 09:21 pm (UTC)
1. I dunno about the second part but yes, I'm REALLY loving season 4!

2. I SO knew that CIA chick wasn't going to last.

3. LOL! I'm a big Chas/Cam shipper but Cam and Foreman seem to have a GREAT platonic relationship that I would love to see develop.

4. That seen was SO bittersweet! ♥

5. Agreed! She is talented, caring, articulate--GAH! SO AWESOME! ASKLDFJA:DLFJ

7. I wouldn't say worst episode ever but... it wasn't as great as I expected. -_-;

8. OMG. SERIOUSLY. FUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUCK!
Impossible Princessdoctors_girl on November 22nd, 2007 09:26 pm (UTC)
Great sectrets this time.

01: I'm not sure how I feel about season 4 just yet, but I agree that the show should have a definite time when it ends, like Lost, so they couldn't strech it when it's lost its groove. (if that ever happens). I would prefer only 4 or 5 seasons full of totally kick-ass episodes and a proper ending (!) than 10 seasons with lower quality eps.

02: WORD.

04: YES! And I want to know what she had written in it and I'd have loved to see her giving it to him. I jusz can imagine House's face then...aaaw, we must have seen it.

05: absolutely gorgeous and so true.

06: me too. totally.

07. yes, it was stupid and dull, I didn't like the CIA ep as well, although worst episode ever is still No Reason for me. Ew, how I hated that crap.

08: I couldn't stand her too, but she's started growing on me lately.